ch. Vormund Xmas Bonus
“Yang”
09/12/2021
AKAI HANA KETSERO VORMUND (IMP RUS)
VORMUND NEW YORK NEW YORK
AYAY E/e GM1/2 HEREDITARY CLEAR EYES CLEAR GONIO 0
***CRUFTS BEST OF BREED 2023*** BRITISH CHAMPION ~ CURRENTLY #1 SHIBA INU 2023 ~ GROUP 1 WINNER ~MULTI GROUP PLACER ~ BEST PUPPY IN SHOW WINNER ALL BREEDS ~ PUPPY GROUP WINNER ~ 11 CC & 17 BOB ~ TOP SHIBA PUPPY 2022 ~
YANG PICTURED AT 15 MONTHS
SHOW RESULTS
SOUTH WALES 2023 ~ CC, BOB & GROUP 1 JUDGE MR TIM BALL & MR JEFF HORSWELL
SKC 2023 BD & BOB JUDGE MRS SARAH HATRELL
DARLINGTON 2023 ~ C C, BOB & GROUP 4 JUDGE MR JEFF HORSWELL & MR LEE COX
RICHMOND 2023 ~ BEST MALE, BOB & GROUP 4 MR HANS VAN DEN. BURG & MRS ZENA THORNE ANDREWS
DRIFFIELD 2023 ~ BEST MALE, BOB & GROUP 2 JUDGE MRS MARION MCARDLE & MRS VANESSA WEGMANN
WKC 2023 ~ CC & BOB JUDGE MRS PATSY HOLLINGS
BOURNEMOUTH 2023 ~ BEST MALE, BOB & GROUP 4 JUDGE MISS KAROLINE ANDREWS & MRS MARION SARGENT
PAIGNTON 2023 ~ CC & BOB JUDGE MRS ALISON HINSLEY
BATH 2023 ~ CC, BOB & GROUP 4 JUDGE MR MARK COCOZZA & MR GAVIN ROBERTSON
SKC 2023 ~ DCC & BOB JUDGE MR TOM JOHNSON
NATIONAL DOG SHOW 2023 ~ DCC & BOB JUDGE MR DAVE KILLILEA
WELKS 2023 ~ DCC, BOB & GROUP 2 JUDGE MRS TRACY MORRIS & MR TIM BALL
CRUFTS 2023 ~ 1ST JUNIOR, DCC*** BEST OF BREED*** & GROUP PULL! JUDGE MISS KATHRYN PEARSON-SMITH & GROUP JUDGE MR MARK COCOZZA
SHIBA CLUB OF GB SHOW 2023 ~ 1ST JUNIOR MR DEREK SMITH
MANCHESTER SHOW 2023 ~ 1ST JUNIOR, DCC, BOB & GROUP PULL JUDGE MR GAVIN ROBERTSON
WELSH KENNEL CLUB 2022 ~ 1ST PUPPY DOG, DCC, BOB, BEST PUPPY & PUPPY GROUP 3 ~ JUDGE MR JEFF LUSCOTT & MR F BORG
BOURNEMOUTH 2022 ~ 1ST JUNIOR D/B, BEST MALE, BOB & BEST PUPPY ***GROUP SHORTLIST*** ~ JUDGE MR DAVID ROBERTS & MRS JANE LILLEY
PAIGNTON 2022 ~ 1ST PUPPY DOG, BEST PUPPY DOG ~ JUDGE MRS IRENE RITCHIE
LEEDS 2022 ~ 1ST MINOR PUPPY DOG, BEST PUPPY ~ JUDGE MRS MAUREEN THOMPSON
EAST OF ENGLAND 2022 ~ 1ST PUPPY DOG, R BEST MALE, BEST PUPPY & PUPPY GROUP 3 ~ JUDGES MR GLENN DAVIES, MS MAUREEN BETTS
WINDSOR 2022 ~ 1ST PUPPY DOG, BEST PUPPY DOG ~ JUDGE MR DAVE CHAPMAN
BLACKPOOL 2022 ~ 1ST PUPPY DOG, BEST PUPPY DOG ~ JUDGE MRS GILLIAN MARLEY
THREE COUNTIES 2022 ~ 1ST PUPPY, RES BEST MALE, BEST PUPPY & PUPPY GROUP 1 ~ JUDGES MRS JILL PEAK & MR JEFF LUSCOTT